H20 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Div Fleet Hometown Country Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Net
1 H20 986 Mark Lewis Tiffany Lewis 3 20 Pine Grove, CA 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2 H20 1015 George Pedrick Eugenia Harris 3 20 Richmond, CA 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 24.0 24.0
3 H20 440 Nate Brown Kristin Gabriel 3 20 Los Altos, CA 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 27.0 27.0
4 H20 935 Mark Zimmer Kim Cooper 3 20 Fremont, CA 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 31.0 31.0
5 H20 956 Ben Brown Andrew Wilkinson 3 20 Los Altos, CA 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 34.0 34.0
6 H20 70 Rafi Yahalom Dafna Brown 3 20 Sunnyvale, CA 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 51.0 51.0
7 H20 999 Mikey Howser Fei Ren 3 20 Santa Cruz, CA 8.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 OCS 10.0 RET 5.0 7.0 57.0 57.0
8 H20 996 Al Leonard Steve Lawlor 3 20 Dublin, CA 6.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
9 H20 35 Frank Ternullo Patricia Long 3 281 Santa Rosa, CA 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 75.0 75.0

H18 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Div Fleet Hometown Country Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Net
1 H18 17088 Jim Sohn Becca Krause 7 84 Ankeny, IA 5.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
2 H18 818 Peter Nelson Laura Sullivan 4 95 Seattle, WA 2.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 2.0 29.0 29.0
3 H18 17055 Scott Erwin Kathy Erwin 3 259 Atascadero, CA 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 19.0 DSQ 2.0 3.0 35.0 35.0
4 H18 17081 Thomas Sinnickson Chase Erwin 3 259 San Luis Obispo, CA 4.0 5.0 8.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 19.0 RET 44.0 44.0
5 H18 16927 Paul Evenden Tawnya-Dhaun Fox 4 263 Chilliwack, BC 8.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 46.0 46.0
6 H18 17065 Jim Doty Jr Barbie Doty 11 106 Bowie, MD 9.0 6.0 16.0 8.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 49.0 49.0
7 H18 16996 Ken Marshack Stan Breed 4 72 Ridgefield, WA 1.0 2.0 19.0 RET 3.0 19.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 52.0 52.0
8 H18 10940 John Ped Abby Peterson 4 72 Portland, OR 6.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 19.0 RET 3.0 9.0 54.0 54.0
9 H18 17020 Chris Bradshaw Abby Olsen 14 297 Bucyrus, KS 13.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 62.0 62.0
10 H18 16928 Gillian Thomson Ruth Branscombe 4 263 Kelowna, BC 11.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 12.0 7.0 67.0 67.0
11 H18 12992 Brett Peterson Christine Peterson 3 2 Saint Helena, CA 12.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 84.0 84.0
12 H18 13474 Steve Murray Dray Murray 3 259 Carpinteria, CA 14.0 9.0 14.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 19.0 RET 87.0 87.0
13 H18 16785 Cal Bridge Tomis Bridge 4 263 Kelowna, BC 16.0 15.0 11.0 14.0 10.0 14.0 10.0 90.0 90.0
14 H18 15852 Alexandra Edgar Doug Weston 4 263 Vancouver, BC 15.0 11.0 7.0 19.0 DSQ 19.0 RET 11.0 12.0 94.0 94.0
15 H18 17075 Jerry Valeske Valerie Pioszak 4 95 Maple Valley, WA 10.0 14.0 12.0 15.0 8.0 19.0 RET 19.0 RET 97.0 97.0
16 H18 17090 Jim Lowry Brittany Tomasko 4 95 Seattle, WA 7.0 19.0 OCS 6.0 12.0 19.0 RET 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
17 H18 77 Shaun Roberts Paul Thiesen 4 263 Kelowna, BC 18.0 16.0 15.0 19.0 DNF 12.0 15.0 13.0 108.0 108.0
18 H18 9503 Robbie Stevens Tehjay Fox 4 263 Kelowna, BC 17.0 17.0 19.0 DNS 16.0 19.0 DNC 16.0 19.0 DNC 123.0 123.0